• WEB006
  • WEB001
  • WEB004
  • WEB005
  • WEB003
  • WEB007
  • WEB002

As a result of the dedication of the teachers, student instructors and dancers alike - we are one of the most successful schools in Leinster with numerous titles including South Leinster, Leinster, All Ireland and World Championships under our belt in both solo and team events.

GlobeWinners2016 AchieveChamps1315


ALL IRELAND CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017 RESULTS

21st - SAOIRSE MAHON - GIRLS UNDER 11 CHAMPIONSHIP
25th - KATE EGAN - GIRLS UNDER 11 CHAMPIONSHIP
7th - REBECCA DONEGAN - GIRLS UNDER 12 CHAMPIONSHIP
40th - SOPHIE LOWRY - GIRLS UNDER 12 CHAMPIONSHIP
28th - TARAH CASSIDY - GIRLS UNDER 14 CHAMPIONSHIP
39th - AMBER DOYLE - GIRLS UNDER 14 CHAMPIONSHIP
34th - NIAMH MCFADDEN - GIRLS UNDER 15 CHAMPIONSHIP
35th - CIARA GOBBETT - GIRLS UNDER 15 CHAMPIONSHIP
15th - RHIANNA O'DONNELL - GIRLS UNDER 17 CHAMPIONSHIP
9th - KERI MCDEVITT - GIRLS UNDER 10 SOLO REEL
4th - KATIE O'NEILL - GIRLS UNDER 10 SOLO TRAD SET DANCE
5th - KERI MCDEVITT - GIRLS UNDER 10 SOLO TRAD SET DANCE
7th - MIA MCDONNELL - GIRLS UNDER 10 SOLO TRAD SET DANCE
7th - SAOIRSE MAHON - GIRLS UNDER 11 SOLO REEL
8th - KATE EGAN - GIRLS UNDER 11 SOLO REEL
2nd - SAOIRSE MAHON - GIRLS UNDER 11 SOLO JIG
7th - KATE EGAN - GIRLS UNDER 11 SOLO JIG
10th - CHLOE WEBSDALE - GIRLS UNDER 11 SOLO JIG
8th - REBECCA DONEGAN - GIRLS UNDER 12 SOLO REEL
3rd - REBECCA DONEGAN - GIRLS UNDER 12 SOLO JIG
7th - CHLOE WYNNE - GIRLS UNDER 13 SOLO TRAD SET DANCE
11th - TARAH CASSIDY - GIRLS UNDER 14 SOLO REEL
5th - GRACE HENDERSON - GIRLS UNDER 14 SOLO TRAD SET DANCE
4th - DERVLA LEAHY - GIRLS UNDER 16 SOLO TRAD SET DANCE
7th - CIARA GOBBETT - GIRLS UNDER 15 SOLO JIG
9th - RHIANNA O'DONNELL - GIRLS UNDER 17 SOLO JIG
3rd - JAMIE LEE BROPHY - GIRLS UNDER 17 SOLO TRAD SET DANCE
3rd - DEIRDRE DUNNE - GIRLS UNDER 20 SOLO SLIP JIG
5th - DEIRDRE DUNNE - GIRLS UNDER 20 SOLO JIG


WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017 RESULTS

14th - FAIRY REEL U/10 UNMIXED
1st - FAIRY REEL U/10 MIXED
1st - FAIRY REEL U/12 UNMIXED
15th - FAIRY REEL U/12 UNMIXED
3rd - FAIRY REEL U/12 MIXED
5th - FAIRY REEL U/12 MIXED
1st - CEILI U/12 UNMIXED
3rd - CEILI U/12 MIXED
4th - CEILI U/14 UNMIXED
3rd - CEILI U/14 MIXED
1st - INVENTED U/14 UNMIXED
2nd - INVENTED U/14 MIXED
3rd - CEILI U/16 UNMIXED
1st - CEILI U/16 MIXED
1st - INVENTED U/16 UNMIXED
5th - INVENTED U/16 MIXED
2nd - CEILI U/18 UNMIXED
3rd - CEILI O/16 UNMIXED
5th - INVENTED O/16 UNMIXED
3rd - INVENTED O/16 MIXED

42nd - KATE EGAN - GIRLS U/11 CHAMPIONSHIP
20th - REBECCA DONEGAN - GIRLS U/12 CHAMPIONSHIP
45th - TARAH CASSIDY - GIRLS U/14 CHAMPIONSHIP
61st - AMBER DOYLE - GIRLS U/14 CHAMPIONSHIP
9th - NIAMH MCFADDEN - GIRLS U/15 CHAMPIONSHIP
36th - CIARA GOBBETT - GIRLS U/15 CHAMPIONSHIP
37th - RHIANNA O'DONNELL - GIRLS U/17 CHAMPIONSHIP

9th - KATE EGAN - GIRLS U/11 SOLO JIG
9th - KATE EGAN - GIRLS U/11 SOLO REEL
11th - SAOIRSE MAHON - GIRLS U/11 SOLO REEL
12th - AINE NAUGHTON - GIRLS U/11 SOLO REEL
17th - REBECCA DONEGAN - GIRLS U/12 SOLO JIG
3rd - REBECCA DONEGAN - GIRLS U/12 SOLO REEL
4th - GRACE HENDERSON - GIRLS U/14 SOLO HORNPIPE
8th - TARAH CASSIDY - GIRLS U/14 SOLO HORNPIPE
10th - SUZANNE CAREW - GIRLS U/14 SOLO HORNPIPE
11th - SUZANNE CAREW - GIRLS U/14 SOLO SLIP JIG
11th - TARAH CASSIDY - GIRLS U/14 SOLO SLIP JIG
6th - CIAN LOUGHLIN - BOYS U/15 SOLO JIG
5th - CIAN LOUGHLIN - BOYS U/15 SOLO REEL
4th - NIAMH MCFADDEN - GIRLS U/15 SOLO JIG
9th - CIARA GOBBETT - GIRLS U/15 SOLO JIG
8th - NIAMH MCFADDEN - GIRLS U/15 SOLO REEL
8th - CAITRÍONA BURGESS - GIRLS U/17 SOLO REEL
10th - RHIANNA O'DONNELL - GIRLS U/17 SOLO REEL
10th - JAMIE LEE BROPHY - GIRLS U/17 SOLO REEL


WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016 RESULTS

GIRLS UNDER 10 SOLO JIG - 10th - AINE NAUGHTON
GIRLS UNDER 11 SOLO REEL - 3rd - REBECCA DONEGAN
GIRLS UNDER 11 SOLO JIG - 14th - REBECCA DONEGAN
BOYS UNDER 15 SOLO REEL - 5th - FIONN MURPHY
BOYS UNDER 15 SOLO JIG - 5th - CIAN LOUGHLIN
BOYS UNDER 15 SOLO JIG - 5th - FIONN MURPHY
GIRLS UNDER 13 SOLO REEL - 4th - TARAH CASSIDY
GIRLS UNDER 13 SOLO REEL - 4th - SINEAD FLOOD
GIRLS UNDER 13 SOLO REEL - 7th - SUZANNE CAREW
GIRLS UNDER 13 SOLO REEL - 7th - AMBER DOYLE
GIRLS UNDER 13 SOLO HORNPIPE - 5th - TARAH CASSIDY
GIRLS UNDER 13 SOLO HORNPIPE - 12th - SINEAD FLOOD
GIRLS UNDER 14 SOLO SLIP JIG - 4th - CIARA GOBBETT
GIRLS UNDER 14 SOLO SLIP JIG - 5th - NIAMH MCFADDEN
GIRLS UNDER 14 SOLO SLIP JIG - 10th - LUCY KENWORTHY
GIRLS UNDER 14 SOLO HORNPIPE - 7th - CIARA GOBBETT
GIRLS UNDER 16 SOLO SLIP JIG - 11th - RHIANNA O'DONNELL
GIRLS UNDER 16 SOLO JIG - 8th - RHIANNA O'DONNELL
GIRLS UNDER 18 SOLO SLIP JIG - 8th - SARAH COLLERAN
GIRLS UNDER 18 SOLO JIG - 6th - SARAH COLLERAN
GIRLS UNDER 19 SOLO HORNPIPE - 5th - DEIRDRE DUNNE
GIRLS UNDER 10 CHAMPIONSHIP - 40th - SAOIRSE MAHON
GIRLS UNDER 10 CHAMPIONSHIP - 42nd - KATE EGAN
GIRLS UNDER 11 CHAMPIONSHIP - 22nd - REBECCA DONEGAN
GIRLS UNDER 11 CHAMPIONSHIP - 52nd - RUBY MUNRO
GIRLS UNDER 13 CHAMPIONSHIP - 49th - SUZANNE CAREW
GIRLS UNDER 13 CHAMPIONSHIP - 60th - AMBER DOYLE
GIRLS UNDER 13 CHAMPIONSHIP - 61st - TARAH CASSIDY
GIRLS UNDER 13 CHAMPIONSHIP - 63rd - SINEAD FLOOD
GIRLS UNDER 14 CHAMPIONSHIP - 46th - CIARA GOBBETT
GIRLS UNDER 14 CHAMPIONSHIP - 52nd - CIARA FLOOD
GIRLS UNDER 14 CHAMPIONSHIP - 56th - NIAMH MCFADDEN
FAIRY REEL UNDER 10 UNMIXED - 7th
FAIRY REEL UNDER 10 MIXED - 2nd
FAIRY REEL UNDER 10 MIXED - 5th
FAIRY REEL UNDER 12 UNMIXED - 4th
CEILI UNDER 12 UNMIXED - 5th
CEILI UNDER 12 MIXED - 4th
INVENTED UNDER 14 UNMIXED - 1st
INVENTED UNDER 14 MIXED - 2nd
CEILI UNDER 16 UNMIXED - 6th
CEILI UNDER 16 UNMIXED - 12th
CEILI UNDER 16 MIXED - 3rd
INVENTED UNDER 16 UNMIXED - 5th
INVENTED UNDER 16 MIXED - 3rd
CEILI UNDER 18 UNMIXED - 8th
CEILI OVER 16 UNMIXED - 1st
CEILI OVER 16 MIXED - 5th
INVENTED OVER 16 UNMIXED - 6th
INVENTED OVER 16 MIXED - 1st


WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015 RESULTS

GIRLS SOLO REEL UNDER 10 - 3rd - REBECCA DONEGAN
GIRLS SOLO JIG UNDER 12 - 15th - SINEAD FLOOD
GIRLS SOLO REEL UNDER 12 - 3rd - SINEAD FLOOD
GIRLS SOLO REEL UNDER 12 - 10th - AMBER DOYLE
GIRLS SOLO HORNPIPE UNDER 13 - 8th - CIARA GOBBETT
GIRLS SOLO REEL UNDER 13 - 8th - NIAMH MCFADDEN
GIRLS SOLO REEL UNDER 13 - 26th - CIARA FLOOD
BOYS SOLO REEL UNDER 13 - 4th - CIAN LOUGHLIN
GIRLS SOLO REEL UNDER 15 - 6th - RHIANNA O'DONNELL
GIRLS SOLO REEL UNDER 15 - 9th - GABBY O'ROURKE
BOYS SOLO REEL UNDER 15 - 2nd - FIONN MURPHY
GIRLS SOLO REEL UNDER 17 - 4th - SADHBH DONOHOE
GIRLS SOLO REEL UNDER 17 - 5th - SARAH COLLERAN
GIRLS SOLO SLIP JIG UNDER 18 - 2nd - DEIRDRE DUNNE
GIRLS SOLO SLIP JIG UNDER 18 - 3rd - EMER O'ROURKE
GIRLS SOLO SLIP JIG UNDER 18 - 5th - LAURA KEENAGHAN
GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP UNDER 10 - 36th - REBECCA DONEGAN
GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP UNDER 12 - 51st - SINEAD FLOOD
GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP UNDER 13 - 39th - NIAMH MCFADDEN
GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP UNDER 13 - 53rd - CIARA GOBBETT
GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP UNDER 15 - 52nd - RHIANNA O'DONNELL
GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP UNDER 17 - 37th - SARAH COLLERAN
FAIRY REEL UNDER 10 - UNMIXED - 3rd
FAIRY REEL UNDER 10 - MIXED - 3rd
FAIRY REEL UNDER 12 - UNMIXED - 14th
FAIRY REEL UNDER 12 - MIXED - 5th
CEILI CHAMPIONSHIP UNDER 12 - UNMIXED - 9th
CEILI CHAMPIONSHIP UNDER 12 - MIXED - 8th
CEILI CHAMPIONSHIP UNDER 14 - UNMIXED - 5th
CEILI CHAMPIONSHIP UNDER 14 - MIXED - 4th
CEILI CHAMPIONSHIP UNDER 16 - MIXED - 4th
CEILI CHAMPIONSHIP UNDER 18 - UNMIXED - 5th
CEILI CHAMPIONSHIP OVER 16 - UNMIXED - 10th
CEILI CHAMPIONSHIP OVER 16 - MIXED - 4th
INVENTION UNDER 14 - UNMIXED - 5th
INVENTION UNDER 14 - MIXED - 3rd
INVENTION UNDER 16 - UNMIXED - 1st
INVENTION UNDER 16 - MIXED - 2nd
INVENTION OVER 16 - UNMIXED - 4th
INVENTION OVER 16 - MIXED - 3rd


LEINSTER CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 RESULTS

Congratulation to all SRCD Dancers on another fab Leinster Championships (486 prizes in total):

*****************************************************************
BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP U8 - 2nd EOGHAN MCCRYSTAL
GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP U9 - 5th REBECCA DONEGAN
GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP U12 - 10th CIARA GOBBETT
GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP U12 - 15th NIAMH MCFADDEN
LADIES CHAMPIONSHIP U21 - 4th SHARON KEENAGHAN
BOYS JIG U8 - 2nd EOGHAN MCCRYSTAL
BOYS REEL U8 - 1st EOGHAN MCCRYSTAL
BOYS ST.PATRICK`S DAY U8 - 1st EOGHAN MCCRYSTAL
BOYS REEL U12 - 3rd CIAN LOUGHLIN
BOYS JIG U14 - 3rd FIONN MURPHY
BOYS REEL U14 - 4th FIONN MURPHY
BOYS SET DANCE U14 - 6th FIONN MURPHY
GIRLS JIG U8 - 4th AINE NAUGHTON
GIRLS REEL U8 - 4th CHLOE WEBSDALE
GIRLS ST.PATRICK`S DAY U8 - 4th AINE NAUGHTON
GIRLS JIG U9 - 1st REBECCA DONEGAN
GIRLS REEL U9 - 4th REBECCA DONEGAN
GIRLS JIG 32 BARS U9 - 5th REBECCA DONEGAN
GIRLS SET DANCE U10 - 6th AOIFE NAUGHTON
GIRLS REEL U11 - 6th SINEAD FLOOD
GIRLS HORNPIPE U12 - 2nd NIAMH MCFADDEN
GIRLS HORNPIPE U12 - 4th CIARA GOBBETT
GIRLS REEL U12 - 4th CIARA GOBBETT
GIRLS SET DANCE U12 - 6th CIARA GOBBETT
GIRLS JIG U14 - 6th CAITRÍONA BURGESS
GIRLS REEL U14 - 7th JAMIE LEE BROPHY
GIRLS REEL U14 - 8th DANIKA MERRIGAN
GIRLS REEL U14 - 8th RHIANNA O'DONNELL
GIRLS SLIP JIG U15 - 3rd SALLYANNE HENNESSY
GIRLS JIG U17 - 4th DEIRDRE DUNNE
GIRLS SLIP JIG U17 - 4th DEIRDRE DUNNE
LADIES JIG U21 - 3rd SHARON KEENAGHAN
LADIES REEL U21 - 4th SHARON KEENAGHAN
LADIES SET DANCE U21 - 4th SHARON KEENAGHAN
*****************************************************************
PRELIMINARY CHAMPIONSHIP U8 - 5th AINE NAUGHTON
PRELIMINARY CHAMPIONSHIP U8 - 10th CHLOE WEBSDALE
PRELIMINARY CHAMPIONSHIP U9 - 10th RUBY MUNRO
PRELIMINARY CHAMPIONSHIP U11 - 2nd SINEAD FLOOD
PRELIMINARY CHAMPIONSHIP U11 - 11th CHLOE MERRIGAN
PRELIMINARY CHAMPIONSHIP U11 - 17th SUZANNE CAREW
PRELIMINARY CHAMPIONSHIP U12 - 6th CIARA GOBBETT
PRELIMINARY CHAMPIONSHIP U12 - 16th CIARA FLOOD
PRELIMINARY CHAMPIONSHIP U13 - 7th DERVLA LEAHY
PRELIMINARY CHAMPIONSHIP U13 - 10th SHAUNA MUNRO
PRELIMINARY CHAMPIONSHIP U13 - 12th FIONN MURPHY
PRELIMINARY CHAMPIONSHIP U14 - 3rd DANIKA MERRIGAN
PRELIMINARY CHAMPIONSHIP U14 - 8th GABY O'ROURKE
PRELIMINARY CHAMPIONSHIP U14 - 10th RHIANNA O'DONNELL
PRELIMINARY CHAMPIONSHIP U14 - 13th CAITRÍONA BURGESS
PRELIMINARY CHAMPIONSHIP U16 - 4th SARAH COLLERAN
PRELIMINARY CHAMPIONSHIP U16 - 8th ALISON O'BRIEN
PRELIMINARY CHAMPIONSHIP U16 - 13th BEIBHINN MORIARITY
PRELIMINARY CHAMPIONSHIP O16 - 1st EMER O'ROURKE
PRELIMINARY CHAMPIONSHIP O16 - 10th AMY GREENE
PRELIMINARY CHAMPIONSHIP O16 - 12th LAURA KEENAGHAN
SLIP JIG U8 PRE-OPEN - 2nd CHLOE WEBSDALE
TREBLE JIG U8 PRE-OPEN - 2nd EOGHAN MCCRYSTAL
TREBLE JIG U8 PRE-OPEN - 4th AINE NAUGHTON
TREBLE REEL U8 PRE-OPEN - 1st EOGHAN MCCRYSTAL
TREBLE REEL U8 PRE-OPEN - 6th CHLOE WEBSDALE
REEL U9 PRE-OPEN - 5th RUBY MUNRO
REEL U9 PRE-OPEN - 6th RUAIDHRI GALLAGHER
TREBLE REEL U9 PRE-OPEN - 3rd RUAIDHRI GALLAGHER
TREBLE REEL U9 PRE-OPEN - 8th DYLAN LOUGHLIN
TREBLE REEL U9 PRE-OPEN - 8th RUBY MUNRO
TREBLE REEL U10 PRE-OPEN - 3rd AOIFE NAUGHTON
SLIP JIG U11 PRE-OPEN - 1st SINEAD FLOOD
SLIP JIG U11 PRE-OPEN - 5th AMBER DOYLE
TREBLE JIG U11 PRE-OPEN - 4th CHLOE MERRIGAN
TREBLE JIG U11 PRE-OPEN - 7th SINEAD FLOOD
TREBLE JIG U11 PRE-OPEN - 8th AOIFE NAUGHTON
TREBLE REEL U11 PRE-OPEN - 2nd CHLOE MERRIGAN
TREBLE REEL U11 PRE-OPEN - 5th GRACE HENDERSON
TREBLE REEL U11 PRE-OPEN - 5th TARA CASSIDY
TREBLE REEL U11 PRE-OPEN - 7th SINEAD FLOOD
TREBLE REEL U11 PRE-OPEN - 8th EMMA FARRELL
TREBLE REEL U11 PRE-OPEN - 12th CONOR SOMERS
TREBLE REEL U11 PRE-OPEN - 12th SUZANNE CAREW
TREBLE REEL U11 PRE-OPEN - 13th EILISH BROWN
TREBLE REEL U11 PRE-OPEN - 13th HANNA WEBB
TREBLE REEL U11 PRE-OPEN - 14th RYAN LOUGHLIN
REEL U12 PRE-OPEN - 5th AMBER DOYLE
SLIP JIG U12 PRE-OPEN - 5th CIARA FLOOD
TREBLE JIG U12 PRE-OPEN - 1st CIARA GOBBETT
TREBLE REEL U12 PRE-OPEN - 5th CIARA FLOOD
TREBLE REEL U12 PRE-OPEN - 6th CAOIMHE O'NEILL
TREBLE REEL U12 PRE-OPEN - 10th LUCY KENWORTHY
REEL U13 PRE-OPEN - 5th ROISIN SOMERS
REEL U13 PRE-OPEN - 6th BRONAGH COLEMAN
SLIP JIG U13 PRE-OPEN - 3rd FIONN MURPHY
SLIP JIG U13 PRE-OPEN - 4th DERVLA LEAHY
TREBLE JIG U13 PRE-OPEN - 7th DERVLA LEAHY
TREBLE REEL U13 PRE-OPEN - 2nd FIONN MURPHY
TREBLE REEL U13 PRE-OPEN - 8th BRONAGH COLEMAN
TREBLE REEL U13 PRE-OPEN - 8th DERVLA LEAHY
TREBLE REEL U13 PRE-OPEN - 8th ROISIN SOMERS
TREBLE REEL U13 PRE-OPEN - 8th VICTORIA BARRETT
TREBLE REEL U13 PRE-OPEN - 10th SHAUNA MUNRO
TREBLE REEL U13 PRE-OPEN - 11th RYAN WEBB
REEL U14 PRE-OPEN - 3rd GABY O'ROURKE
REEL U14 PRE-OPEN - 6th BETH BRENNAN
SLIP JIG U14 PRE-OPEN - 2nd DANIKA MERRIGAN
SLIP JIG U14 PRE-OPEN - 2nd RHIANNA O'DONNELL
SLIP JIG U14 PRE-OPEN - 5th GABY O'ROURKE
TREBLE JIG U14 PRE-OPEN - 6th DANIKA MERRIGAN
TREBLE REEL U14 PRE-OPEN - 3rd DANIKA MERRIGAN
TREBLE REEL U14 PRE-OPEN - 6th AOIFE MURPHY
TREBLE REEL U14 PRE-OPEN - 6th RHIANNA O'DONNELL
TREBLE REEL U14 PRE-OPEN - 7th CAITRÍONA BURGESS
TREBLE REEL U14 PRE-OPEN - 9th CHLOE FARRELL
TREBLE REEL U14 PRE-OPEN - 10th GABY O'ROURKE
TREBLE REEL U14 PRE-OPEN - 14th AIMEE HYNES
TREBLE REEL U14 PRE-OPEN - 14th BETH BRENNAN
REEL U15 PRE‐OPEN - 1st DANIKA MERRIGAN
SLIP JIG U15 PRE‐OPEN - 1st BETH BRENNAN
TREBLE JIG U15 PRE-OPEN - 5th CHLOE FARRELL
TREBLE REEL U15 PRE-OPEN - 10th AINE MURHPY
REEL U16 PRE-OPEN - 2nd SARAH COLLERAN
SLIP JIG U16 PRE-OPEN - 5th BEIBHINN MORIARITY
SLIP JIG U16 PRE-OPEN - 5th CAROLYN CARROLL
TREBLE JIG U16 PRE-OPEN - 5th ALISON MYLES
TREBLE REEL U16 PRE-OPEN - 1st CAROLYN CARROLL
TREBLE REEL U16 PRE-OPEN - 5th ALISON O'BRIEN
TREBLE REEL U16 PRE-OPEN - 6th SUZANNA BEHAN
TREBLE REEL U16 PRE-OPEN - 9th ALISON MYLES
REEL O16 PRE-OPEN - 4th AMY GREENE
SLIP JIG O16 PRE-OPEN - 4th AMY GREENE
SLIP JIG O16 PRE-OPEN - 4th EMER O'ROURKE
SLIP JIG O16 PRE-OPEN - 5th LAURA KEENAGHAN
TREBLE REEL O16 PRE-OPEN - 4th AMY GREENE
TREBLE REEL O16 PRE-OPEN - 4th EMER O'ROURKE
*****************************************************************
1ST FAIRY REEL UNDER 9 UNMIXED
1ST FAIRY REEL UNDER 9 MIXED
5TH FAIRY REEL UNDER 9 MIXED
4TH CEILI UNDER 9 UNMIXED
1ST CEILI UNDER 9 MIXED
2ND FAIRY REEL UNDER 11 UNMIXED
8TH FAIRY REEL UNDER 11 UNMIXED
3RD FAIRY REEL UNDER 11 MIXED
2ND CEILI UNDER 11 MIXED
1ST INVENTION UNDER 11 UNMIXED
2ND INVENTION UNDER 11 UNMIXED
1ST INVENTION UNDER 11 MIXED
4TH INVENTION UNDER 11 MIXED
5TH CEILI UNDER 13 UNMIXED
6TH CEILI UNDER 13 UNMIXED
1ST CEILI UNDER 13 MIXED
3RD INVENTION UNDER 13 UNMIXED
1ST INVENTION UNDER 13 MIXED
2ND CEILI UNDER 15 UNMIXED
6TH CEILI UNDER 15 UNMIXED
1ST CEILI UNDER 15 MIXED
2ND INVENTION UNDER 15 UNMIXED
4TH INVENTION UNDER 15 UNMIXED
1ST INVENTION UNDER 15 MIXED
1ST CEILI UNDER 17 UNMIXED
7TH CEILI OVER 15 UNMIXED
2ND CEILI OVER 15 MIXED
2ND INVENTION OVER 15 UNMIXED
2ND INVENTION OVER 15 MIXED
3RD INVENTION OVER 15 MIXED
*****************************************************************
3 HAND REEL MIXED U9 - 1st
3 HAND REEL MIXED U9 - 2nd
2 HAND REEL U11 - 3rd
3 HAND REEL U11 - 3rd
3 HAND REEL U11 - 5th
3 HAND REEL MIXED U11 - 4th
3 HAND REEL MIXED U11 - 4th
2 HAND REEL U13 - 4th
2 HAND REEL U13 - 6th
2 HAND REEL MIXED U13 - 2nd
3 HAND REEL U13 - 4th
3 HAND REEL U13 - 4th
3 HAND REEL U13 - 3rd
3 HAND REEL MIXED U13 - 1st
3 HAND REEL MIXED U13 - 2nd
3 HAND REEL MIXED U13 - 4th
4 HAND REEL MIXED U13 - 3rd
2 HAND REEL U15 - 3rd
2 HAND REEL U15 - 6th
2 HAND REEL U15 - 2nd
3 HAND REEL U15 - 5th
3 HAND REEL U15 - 4th
2 HAND REEL O15 - 4th
2 HAND REEL O15 - 1st
2 HAND REEL O15 - 3rd
2 HAND REEL MIXED O15 - 4th
2 HAND REEL MIXED O15 - 5th
2 HAND REEL MIXED O15 - 5th
3 HAND REEL MIXED O15 - 2nd
4 HAND REEL O15 - 5th


WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 RESULTS

Congratulation to all SRCD Dancers on another fab World Championships (128 prizes in total):

SOLO PLACINGS:

Niamh McFadden, 5th - Reel Under 12
Ciara Gobbett, 8th - Reel Under 12
Niamh McFadden, 14th - Jig Under 12
Ciara Gobbett, 14th - Jig Under 12
Sadhbh Donoghoe, 5th - Slip Jig Under 16
Sarah Colleran, 8th - Slip Jig Under 16
Fionn Murphy, 4th - Reel Under 13
Deirdre Dunne, 5th - Reel Under 17
Emer O'Rourke, 6th - Reel Under 17
Jessica O'Brien, 9th - Slip Jig Under 18
Nicole Greene, 5th - Reel Under 19

CHAMPIONSHIP PLACINGS:

44th Sinead Flood - U11 Girls Championship
37th Niamh McFadden - U12 Girls Championship
48th Ciara Gobbett - U12 Girls Championship
10th Cian Loughlin - U13 Boys Championship
29th Deirdre Dunne - U17 Girls Championship

TEAM PLACINGS:

2nd SET A U10 Fairy Reel Mixed
6th SET B U10 Fairy Reel Mixed
13th Set C U12 Fairy Reel Unmixed
15th Set A U12 Fairy Reel Unmixed
7th Set A U12 Ceile Dance Championship Mixed
12th Set A U12 Ceili Dance Championship Unmixed
3rd Set A U14 Ceili Dance Championship Mixed
3rd Set A U14 Invented Dance Championship Unmixed
5th Set A U14 Invented Dance Championship Mixed
7th Set A U16 Ceile Dance Championship Unmixed
3rd Set A O16 Ceile Dance Championship Mixed
4th Set A O16 Invented Dance Championship Unmixed
2nd Set A O16 Invented Dance Championship Mixed


SOUTH LEINSTER CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 RESULTS

SOLO CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

1st Aine Naughton Championship Under 8
2nd Eoghan McCrystal Championship Under 8
3rd Chloe Websdale Championship Under 8
1st Rebecca Donegan Championship Under 9
2nd Ruaidhri Gallagher Championship Under 9
3rd Aoife Naugthon Championship Under 10
6th Sinead Flood Championship Under 11
2nd Ciara Gobbett Championship Under 12
3rd Niamh McFadden Championship Under 12
5th Fionn Murphy Championship Under 13
5th Danika Merrigan Championship Under 14
7th Jamie Lee Brophy Championship Under 14
11th Chloe Farrell Championship Under 14
1st Sallyanne Hennessy Championship Under 15
5th Aoife Randles Championship Under 15
2nd Sarah Colleran Championship Under 16
3rd Sadhbh Donoghue Championship Under 16
1st Deirdre Dunne Championship Under 18
3rd Jessica O'Brien Championship Under 18
4th Emer O'Rourke Championship Under 18
5th Caoimhe McDonnell Championship Under 18
7th Laura Keenaghan Championship Under 18
4th Sharon Keenaghan Championship Over 18
5th Nicole Greene Championship Over 18
6th Chloe Randles Championship Over 18

TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

1st Fairy Reel Under 10 - Mixed
2nd Fairy Reel Under 10 - Mixed
1st Fairy Reel Under 12 - Mixed
2nd Fairy Reel Under 12 - Unmixed
2nd Ceile Under 10 - Mixed
1st Ceile Under 12 - Mixed
2nd Ceile Under 12 - Unmixed
1st Ceile Under 14 - Mixed
2nd Ceile Under 14 - Unmixed
3rd Ceile Under 14 - Unmixed
2nd Ceile Under 16 - Mixed
1st Ceile Under 16 - Unmixed
1st Ceile Over 16 - Mixed
1st Ceile Over 16 - Unmixed
2nd Ceile Over 16 - Unmixed
1st 8 Hand Jig - Any Age
2nd 8 Hand Jig - Any Age
1st Invention Under 10
1st Invention Under 12 - Mixed
1st Invention Under 12 - Unmixed
1st Invention Under 14 - Mixed
2nd Invention Under 14 - Unmixed
1st Invention Under 16 - Mixed
2nd Invention Under 16 - Unmixed
1st Invention Over 16 - Mixed
1st Invention Over 16 - Unmixed

SOLO WINS

Treble Jig Under 8 Open Aine Naughton
Treble Jig Under 9 Open Rebecca Donegan
Treble Reel Under 8 Open Aine Naughton
Treble Reel Under 9 Open Rebecca Donegan
Slip Jig Under 8 Open Chloe Websdale
Slip Jig Under 9 Open Rebecca Donegan
Reel Under 8 Open Aine Naughton
Reel Under 9 Open Rebecca Donegan
Boys Reel Under 8 Open Eoghan McCrystal
Reel Under 8 Pre-Open Aine Naughton
Slip Jig Under 8 Pre-Open Eoghan McCrystal
Treble Jig Under 8 Pre-Open Eoghan McCrystal
Treble Jig Under 9 Pre-Open Rebecca Donegan
Hornpipe Under 9 Pre-Open Rebecca Donegan
Slip Jig Under 10Pre-Open Aoife Naughton
Treble Reel Under 8 Pre-Open Aine Naughton
Traditional Cup Under 8 Pre-Open Aine Naughton
Traditional Cup Under 9 Pre-Open Rebecca Donegan
Boys Reel Under 12 Open Cian Loughlin
Treble Reel Under 12 Open Ciara Gobbett
Reel Under 12 Open Ciara Gobbett
Blackbird Under 14 Open Danika Merrigan
Reel Under 11 Pre-Open Amber Doyle
Slip Jig Under 11 Pre-Open Katie Donegan
Reel Under 12 Pre-Open Katie Donegan
Slip Jig Under 12 Pre-Open Ciara Gobbett
Hornpipe Under 12 Pre-Open Ciara Gobbett
Treble Reel Under 12 Pre-Open Ciara Gobbett
Traditional Cup Under 12 Pre-Open Ciara Flood
Reel Under 13 Pre-Open Dearvla Leahy
Treble Jig Under 13 Pre-Open Fionn Murphy
Traditional Cup Under 13 Pre-Open Dearvla Leahy
Reel Under 14 Pre-Open Fionn Murphy
Slip Jig Under 14 Pre-Open Caitriona Burgess
Reel Under 15 Pre-Open Aoife Randles
Slip Jig Under 15 Pre-Open Aoife Randles
Hornpipe Under 16 Pre-Open Sarah Colleran
Slip Jig Under 18 Pre-Open Rachael Newman
Reel Over 18 Pre-Open Suzanne O'Brien
Slip Jig Over 18 Pre-Open Suzanne O'Brien
Traditional Cup Over 18 Pre-Open Suzanne O'Brien
Job Of J.Work Over 18 Open Sharon Keenaghan
Treble Reel Over 18 Open Nicole Greene
Treble Jig Under 18 Open Deirdre Dunne
Hornpipe Under 18 Open Emer O'Rourke
Reel Under 18 Open Deirdre Dunne
Treble Jig Under 16 Open Sarah Colleran
Treble Reel Under 16 Open Sarah Colleran
Reel Under 16 Open Sadhbh Donoghue
Treble Jig Under 15 Open Sallyanne Hennessy
Hornpipe Under 15 Open Sallyanne Hennessy
Treble Reel Under 16 Open Sallyanne Hennessy
Reel Under 15 Open Sallyanne Hennessy


LEINSTER CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013 RESULTS (excluding 2H/3H/4H)

**********************************************
TEAM WEEKEND - CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS
**********************************************

Fairy Reel U9 Mixed - 2nd
Fairy Reel U9 Mixed - 5th
Ceile U9 Mixed - 1st
Fairy Reel U11 Mixed - 2nd
Fairy Reel U11 Mixed - 5th
Fairy Reel U11 Unmixed - 5th
Ceile U11 Mixed - 1st
Ceile U11 Unmixed - 2nd
Invention U11 Mixed - 1st
Invention U11 Unmixed - 1st
Ceile U13 Mixed - 4th
Ceile U13 Unmixed - 4th
Ceile U13 Unmixed - 6th
Invention U13 Mixed - 1st
Invention U13 Unmixed - 2nd
Ceile Unmixed Under 15 - 2nd
Ceile Unmixed Under 15 - 6th
Ceile Mixed Under 15 - 1st
Ceile Mixed Under 15 - 2nd
Invention Under 15 Unmixed - 3rd
Invention Under 15 Unmixed - 4th
Invention Under 15 Mixed - 2nd
Invention Under 15 Mixed - 3rd
Ceile Mixed Over 15 - 1st
Ceile Unmixed Over 15 - 4th
Ceile Unmixed Over 15 - 10th
Invention Over 15 Mixed - 1st
Invention Over 15 Unmixed - 1st

**********************************************
OPEN WEEKEND - CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS
**********************************************

Champ U8 2nd Becca
Champ U11 7th Ciara

**********************************************
PRELIM WEEKEND - CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS
**********************************************

Ruairi 12th Prelim Champ U8
Sinead 16th Prelim Champ U10
Cian 1st Prelim Champ U11
Fionn 3rd Prelim Champ U12
Dearvla 14th Prelim Champ U12
Lucy 16th 14th Prelim Champ U12
Jamie Lee 2nd Prelim Champ U13
Rhianna 11th Prelim Champ U13
Jessica 1st Prelim Champ O16

**********************************************
OPEN WEEKEND - SOLO RESULTS
**********************************************

Slip Jig U7 4th Aine
Reel U7 7th Aine
Slip Jig U8 2nd Becca
Reel U8 2nd Becca
Jig U8 3rd Becca
Reel U9 9th Aoife
Reel U11 Niamh 2nd
Reel U11 Ciara G 4th
Reel U11 Ciara F 8th
Jig U11 Niamh 4th
Jig U11 Ciara G 5th
Set U11 Ciara G 7th
Reel U12 Fionn 4th
Reel U12 Cian 6th
Set Dance U12 Cian 4th
Set Dance U12 Fionn 5th
Slip Jig U13 Gaby
Slip Jig U13 Chloe 8th
Slip Jig U15 Sadhbh 5th
Slip Jig U15 Alison 8th
Slip Jig U15 Alison 8th
Slip Jig U15 Sarah 8th
Slip Jig U15 Beibhinn 8th
Slip Jig U15 Suzanna 8th
Reel U14 Aoife 8th
Reel U16 Deirdre 3rd
Reel U16 Laura 4th
Reel U16 Emer 5th
Hornpipe U16 Deirdre 6th
Reel U18 Lauren 6th
Hornpipe U18 Lauren 5th
Hornpipe U18 Nicole 6th
Reel U20 Sharon 4th

**********************************************
PRELIM WEEKEND - SOLO RESULTS
**********************************************

Treble Reel U8 - 6th Aine
Treble Reel U8 - 8th Ruairi
Slip Jig U8 - 1st Rebecca
Reel U10 - 5th Aoife
Treble Reel U10 - 5th Chloe
Treble Reel U10 - 8th Sinead
Treble Reel U10 - 10th Grace
Treble Reel U10 - 11th Katie
Reel U10 - 3rd Amber
Reel U10 - 4th Chloe
Slip U10 - Jig 6th Amber
Slip U10 - Jig 7th Katie
Jig U10 - 5th Aoife
Slip U11 - 5th Lucy
Jig U11 - 4th Cian
Reel U12 - 1st Fionn
Reel U12 - 5th Shauna
Reel U12 - 5th Ciara F
Slip U12 - 3rd Shauna
Slip U12 - 5th Tara
Reel U13 - 4th Rhianna
Slip U13 - 1st Jamie Lee
Slip U13 - 3rd Danika
Slip U13 - 5th Rhianna
Slip U13 - 6th Caitriona
Jig U13 - 4th Jamie Lee
Treble Reel U11 - 7th Ciara
Treble Reel U11 - Cian
Treble Reel U11 - Lucy
Treble Reel U12 - 5th Lucy
Treble Reel U12 - 9th Fionn
Treble Reel U12 - 9th Dearvla
Treble Reel U12 - 11th Victoria
Treble Reel U12 - 12th Shauna
Treble Reel U12 - 12th Roisin
Treble Reel U12 - 12th Tara
Treble Reel U13 - 3rd Jamie Lee
Treble Reel U13 - 5th Caitriona
Treble Reel U13 - 6th Danika
Treble Reel U13 - 9th Beth
Reel U15 - 6th Sarah
Reel U15 - 7th Alison
Slip Jig U15 - 4th Sarah
Jig U15 - 5th Sarah
Treble Reel U15 - 10th Alison O'B
Treble Reel U15 - 10th Beibhinn
Treble Reel U15 - 10th Alison M
Treble Reel U15 - 12th Suzanna
Slip Jig U16 - 5th Emer
Reel O16 - 1st Jessica
Jig O16 - 2nd Jessica
Treble Reel O16 - 6th Richael
Treble Reel O16 - 6th Katie

Whether it is for fun, fitness or success – we have it all - every child loves to dance and it is our pleasure to take them on that journey!